Changing model not working fully.

All closed and fixed bugs.

Changing model not working fully.

Postby coolstream » Sun Sep 06, 2009 6:00 pm

Sorry for the cryptic title (not enough space to be more descriptive)

If you change the model in | Tools | Options | Model | the change is shown at bottom right of screen. HOWEVER switching from TviX to htpc still resulted in a tvix.jpg instead of background.jpg to be created!

The only way for the change to be implemented is to close tvixie and reopen it. Now the settings are correct and background.jpg is created!
Welcome back to TViXiE!
coolstream
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 1460
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2009 8:11 pm
Location: Scotland

Share On:

Re: Changing model not working fully.

Postby Dolu » Sun Sep 06, 2009 6:33 pm

Hi :)

You're right!
It's added in the todo list! Thanks for this analysis :mrgreen:

Dolu ;)
Dolu
Team Member
Team Member
 
Posts: 478
Joined: Wed Sep 10, 2008 8:13 pm
Location: Paris, France

Re: Changing model not working fully.

Postby joma » Thu Dec 31, 2009 2:00 pm

This have been fixed in the next release :)
/joma
To help continue the development and support of TViXiE please consider donating to the project - Click to Donate
joma
Development Team Leader
Development Team Leader
 
Posts: 774
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 9:15 pm
Location: Sweden

Re: Changing model not working fully.

Postby coolstream » Thu Dec 31, 2009 8:40 pm

That's more good news!
Welcome back to TViXiE!
coolstream
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 1460
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2009 8:11 pm
Location: Scotland

Re: Changing model not working fully.

Postby joma » Sun Feb 14, 2010 2:55 pm

This have been fixed, closing case
/joma
To help continue the development and support of TViXiE please consider donating to the project - Click to Donate
joma
Development Team Leader
Development Team Leader
 
Posts: 774
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 9:15 pm
Location: Sweden


Return to Bug Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest